Nā Mea Kupaianaha O Waiākea

Listed by Occupation


Name Career/Occupation Class
Kim Mashiyama 2-D Animator 2005
Janelle Young 3-D Animator 2005
Cary Honda Accountant 1983
Craig Enriques Air Force Pilot 1994
Ryan Iwasaki Airline Pilot 1991
Daniel Mueller Airline Route Analyst 2001
Megan Makua Aiona Alaka'I Hula/Fine Arts Teacher 1997
Daniel Kraus Arborist/Cat Rescuer 1985
Jadelyn Nakamura Archaeologist 1986
Rob Iopa Architect 1986
Andrew Hara Architectural Photographer 2004
Elizabeth Yuda Artifacts Conservator 1989
Kristie Kosmides Artist 1993
Kalei Namohala Athletic Trainer 1988
Shannon Kagawa Attorney 1992
Garrett Fujioka Auto Body Repair 1992
Robin Fujioka Auto Body Repair/Teacher 1992
Lee Urasaki Auto Mechanic/Owner 1987
Abi Langlas Baker/Business Owner 1988
Gregg Hirata Banker 1984
Aaron Yamasaki Bereavement Counselor 1983
S. Malia Fullerton Bioethicist 1985
Myles Kuikahi Bounty Hunter/Bail Bondsman 1994
Anthony Pagan Boxing Trainer 1987
Gerald Yamada Building Contractor 1982
Wendy Yamada Building Contractor 1985
Toby Taniguchi Businessman 1989
Evan Bartholomew Cabinet Makers 2001
Levi Bartholomew Cabinet Makers 2003
Michael Kahihikolo Cafeteria Manager 1981
Anneke Geel Cancer Hotline Specialist 1995
Jerime Torres CDL Truck Driver 1987
Tapu Taylor Chef 1986
Leah Kimura Chemical Engineer 2003
Zachary Dixon Commerical Diver 1992
Matthew Geballe Computational Chemist 1998
Brandon Torres Computer Technician 1996
Charleann Martin Corrections Officer 1990
Kenoalani DelaCruz Counselor 1992
James  Komata County Planner 1990
Robert Medeiros Crane/Top Lift Operator 1984
Qiana Foster Credit Union Branch Manager 2003
Lauren Wong Crime Scene Investigator 2001
Marla Hirokawa Dance Instructor 1980
Brian Higa Dentist 1996
Lance Duyao Director of Retail Operations 1982
Kimo Hemmes DIVACO Education Director 1990
Riley Ceria Electrical Engineer 2001
Eisha Matsubara Electrical Engineer 2003
Renee Dela Cruz Electrician 1987
Claire Takahashi Elementary School Teacher 1984
Dr. Brian Sakamoto Endodontist 1993
Jimmy Chan Entrepreneur 1993
Candace Fukuda Hanle Entrepreneur 1982
Darren Kimura Entrepreneur 1992
Mari Kobayashi Entrepreneur 1996
Michael Martins Entrepreneur 1993
Seth Murashige Entrepreneur 1998
Eric Tao Entrepreneur 1985
Dustin Yamamoto Environmental Engineer 2000
Sherri Lynn Hiraoka Environmental Planner 1992
Sasha Dominy Fashion Designer 2002
Jaclynn Joseph Fashion Model 2000
Michelle Martines Fast Food Supervisor 1985
Gregg Tomonaga FBI Agent 1985
Barry Mark Financial Advisor 1983
Desmond Yogi Firefighter 1993
Jesse Ebersole Firefighter/MICT 1987
John Herrick Flight Attendant 1993
Michael Inouye Floriculturist 1987
Don Yokoyama Forester 1994
Mitchell Dodo Funeral Director 1988
Kevin Hayashi Golf Professional 1980
Alane Fieldson Graphic/Web Designer 1997
Pattie Walkabout Gymanstics Owner/Teacher 1980
Alison Higa Hair Stylist 1982
Chanel Deponte Hard of Hearing University Student 1999
Debbralee Shibata Hawaiian Culture Educator 1993
Nicole  Okuna Hotel Guest Services Manager 2002
Jackie DeLuz Human Resources Director 1982
Sean Horita Industrial Designer 1991
Iris Kuwaye Insurance Agent 1983
Nicole  Bautista Internet Content Manager 2000
Suein Hwang Journalist 1986
Laila Tamimi Landscape Architect 1985
Joy Kobayashi Lobbyist 1995
Adrienne Wallace Makeup Artist 1999
Dennis Yoshida Marine Architect/Engineer 1993
Cecile Walsh Marine Biologist 2000
Billy Kenoi Mayor 1986
Brady Yagi Meat Processor 1982
Debra Ota (Gomez) Mechanical Engineer 1988
James White Minister 1986
Mike Aina Mixed martial arts fighter 1998
Ryan Kawamoto Movie Director 1993
Thomas Takemoto-Chock Movie Producer 2004
Barett Otani Musician/Videographer 1985
Peter Sur News Reporter 2000
Maile Horita Non-profit Grant Writer 1994
Crystal Makekau Nurse 1994
Lena Lee Orchid Grower/Aquaculturist 1997
Kacie  Miura Peace Corps Volunteer 2005
Megan Hirae Pharmacist 1993
Sandy Oda Physical Therapist 1985
Dr. Kara Okahara Physician 1986
Dr. Doug Olsen Physician 1986
Karen Nakamoto Physician/Obstetrics 1980
Brian DeMattos Plumber 1992
Robert Hironaka Police Officer 1981
Samantha Baybayan Preschool Teacher 1999
Jasmine Urasaki Principal 1988
Ian Fujiyama Private Equity Investor 1990
Onan Masaoka Professional Baseball Player 1995
Noah Johnson Professional Surfer 1991
Vanessa Eaglin Psychiatrist 1994
Chadd Eaglin Psychiatrist Resident 1997
Stephanie Namihira Public Relations 1991
Darin Gumbs Radio Personality 1993
Guy Aoki Radio Writer 1980
Jeff Cabral Rancher 1992
Glenn Takase Real Estate Broker 1984
Patrick Feng Research Chemist 2000
Neal Atebara Retina Specialist 1982
Sharyl Seino School Librarian 1980
Melanie Dixon Script Writer 1990
Aaron Caceres Security Specialist 1997
Mari Giel Social Worker 1996
Sheri Kojima Teacher/Business Education 1985
Emily Nashif Technical Writer 2001
Dustin Shindo Technology Entrepreneur 1991
Ku'ualoha Taylor Campbell Television Meteorologist 1989
Travis Chong Trade Investment Officer 2002
Geoff Staton Travel Agent 1981
Shaun Wallace Travel Agent 1997
Jason Sanborn Trucker/Classic Car Restorer 1996
Justin Kimura U.S. Coast Guard Commaner 1994
Sherry Thompson US Air Force Nurse 1997
Christine Miyasaki Veterinarian 1997
Shelley Nakasone WNBA/NCAA Referee 1983
Karah Yoshida X-ray Technician 1998