Nā Mea Kupaianaha O Waiākea

Listed by Last Name


Name Career/Occupation Class
Mike Aina Mixed martial arts fighter 1998
Megan Makua Aiona Alaka'I Hula/Fine Arts Teacher 1997
Guy Aoki Radio Writer 1980
Neal Atebara Retina Specialist 1982
Evan Bartholomew Cabinet Makers 2001
Levi Bartholomew Cabinet Makers 2003
Nicole  Bautista Internet Content Manager 2000
Samantha Baybayan Preschool Teacher 1999
Jeff Cabral Rancher 1992
Aaron Caceres Security Specialist 1997
Riley Ceria Electrical Engineer 2001
Jimmy Chan Entrepreneur 1993
Travis Chong Trade Investment Officer 2002
Renee Dela Cruz Electrician 1987
Kenoalani DelaCruz Counselor 1992
Jackie DeLuz Human Resources Director 1982
Brian DeMattos Plumber 1992
Chanel Deponte Hard of Hearing University Student 1999
Zachary Dixon Commerical Diver 1992
Melanie Dixon Script Writer 1990
Mitchell Dodo Funeral Director 1988
Sasha Dominy Fashion Designer 2002
Lance Duyao Director of Retail Operations 1982
Vanessa Eaglin Psychiatrist 1994
Chadd Eaglin Psychiatrist Resident 1997
Jesse Ebersole Firefighter/MICT 1987
Craig Enriques Air Force Pilot 1994
Patrick Feng Research Chemist 2000
Alane Fieldson Graphic/Web Designer 1997
Qiana Foster Credit Union Branch Manager 2003
Garrett Fujioka Auto Body Repair 1992
Robin Fujioka Auto Body Repair/Teacher 1992
Ian Fujiyama Private Equity Investor 1990
Candace Fukuda Hanle Entrepreneur 1982
S. Malia Fullerton Bioethicist 1985
Matthew Geballe Computational Chemist 1998
Anneke Geel Cancer Hotline Specialist 1995
Mari Giel Social Worker 1996
Darin Gumbs Radio Personality 1993
Andrew Hara Architectural Photographer 2004
Kevin Hayashi Golf Professional 1980
Kimo Hemmes DIVACO Education Director 1990
John Herrick Flight Attendant 1993
Brian Higa Dentist 1996
Alison Higa Hair Stylist 1982
Megan Hirae Pharmacist 1993
Sherri Lynn Hiraoka Environmental Planner 1992
Gregg Hirata Banker 1984
Marla Hirokawa Dance Instructor 1980
Robert Hironaka Police Officer 1981
Cary Honda Accountant 1983
Sean Horita Industrial Designer 1991
Maile Horita Non-profit Grant Writer 1994
Suein Hwang Journalist 1986
Michael Inouye Floriculturist 1987
Rob Iopa Architect 1986
Ryan Iwasaki Airline Pilot 1991
Noah Johnson Professional Surfer 1991
Jaclynn Joseph Fashion Model 2000
Shannon Kagawa Attorney 1992
Michael Kahihikolo Cafeteria Manager 1981
Ryan Kawamoto Movie Director 1993
Billy Kenoi Mayor 1986
Leah Kimura Chemical Engineer 2003
Darren Kimura Entrepreneur 1992
Justin Kimura U.S. Coast Guard Commaner 1994
Mari Kobayashi Entrepreneur 1996
Joy Kobayashi Lobbyist 1995
Sheri Kojima Teacher/Business Education 1985
James  Komata County Planner 1990
Kristie Kosmides Artist 1993
Daniel Kraus Arborist/Cat Rescuer 1985
Myles Kuikahi Bounty Hunter/Bail Bondsman 1994
Iris Kuwaye Insurance Agent 1983
Abi Langlas Baker/Business Owner 1988
Lena Lee Orchid Grower/Aquaculturist 1997
Crystal Makekau Nurse 1994
Barry Mark Financial Advisor 1983
Charleann Martin Corrections Officer 1990
Michelle Martines Fast Food Supervisor 1985
Michael Martins Entrepreneur 1993
Onan Masaoka Professional Baseball Player 1995
Kim Mashiyama 2-D Animator 2005
Eisha Matsubara Electrical Engineer 2003
Robert Medeiros Crane/Top Lift Operator 1984
Kacie  Miura Peace Corps Volunteer 2005
Christine Miyasaki Veterinarian 1997
Daniel Mueller Airline Route Analyst 2001
Seth Murashige Entrepreneur 1998
Karen Nakamoto Physician/Obstetrics 1980
Jadelyn Nakamura Archaeologist 1986
Shelley Nakasone WNBA/NCAA Referee 1983
Stephanie Namihira Public Relations 1991
Kalei Namohala Athletic Trainer 1988
Emily Nashif Technical Writer 2001
Sandy Oda Physical Therapist 1985
Dr. Kara Okahara Physician 1986
Nicole  Okuna Hotel Guest Services Manager 2002
Dr. Doug Olsen Physician 1986
Debra Ota (Gomez) Mechanical Engineer 1988
Barett Otani Musician/Videographer 1985
Anthony Pagan Boxing Trainer 1987
Dr. Brian Sakamoto Endodontist 1993
Jason Sanborn Trucker/Classic Car Restorer 1996
Sharyl Seino School Librarian 1980
Debbralee Shibata Hawaiian Culture Educator 1993
Dustin Shindo Technology Entrepreneur 1991
Geoff Staton Travel Agent 1981
Peter Sur News Reporter 2000
Claire Takahashi Elementary School Teacher 1984
Glenn Takase Real Estate Broker 1984
Thomas Takemoto-Chock Movie Producer 2004
Laila Tamimi Landscape Architect 1985
Toby Taniguchi Businessman 1989
Eric Tao Entrepreneur 1985
Tapu Taylor Chef 1986
Ku'ualoha Taylor Campbell Television Meteorologist 1989
Sherry Thompson US Air Force Nurse 1997
Gregg Tomonaga FBI Agent 1985
Jerime Torres CDL Truck Driver 1987
Brandon Torres Computer Technician 1996
Lee Urasaki Auto Mechanic/Owner 1987
Jasmine Urasaki Principal 1988
Pattie Walkabout Gymanstics Owner/Teacher 1980
Adrienne Wallace Makeup Artist 1999
Shaun Wallace Travel Agent 1997
Cecile Walsh Marine Biologist 2000
James White Minister 1986
Lauren Wong Crime Scene Investigator 2001
Brady Yagi Meat Processor 1982
Gerald Yamada Building Contractor 1982
Wendy Yamada Building Contractor 1985
Dustin Yamamoto Environmental Engineer 2000
Aaron Yamasaki Bereavement Counselor 1983
Desmond Yogi Firefighter 1993
Don Yokoyama Forester 1994
Dennis Yoshida Marine Architect/Engineer 1993
Karah Yoshida X-ray Technician 1998
Janelle Young 3-D Animator 2005
Elizabeth Yuda Artifacts Conservator 1989