Nā Mea Kupaianaha O Waiākea

Listed by Interview Year


Name Career/Occupation Class
2010Mike Aina Mixed martial arts fighter 1998
Nicole  Bautista Internet Content Manager 2000
Jeff Cabral Rancher 1992
Aaron Caceres Security Specialist 1997
Travis Chong Trade Investment Officer 2002
Sasha Dominy Fashion Designer 2002
Patrick Feng Research Chemist 2000
Qiana Foster Credit Union Branch Manager 2003
Andrew Hara Architectural Photographer 2004
Michael Inouye Floriculturist 1987
Jaclynn Joseph Fashion Model 2000
Leah Kimura Chemical Engineer 2003
Mari Kobayashi Entrepreneur 1996
Abi Langlas Baker/Business Owner 1988
Kim Mashiyama 2-D Animator 2005
Eisha Matsubara Electrical Engineer 2003
Kacie  Miura Peace Corps Volunteer 2005
Daniel Mueller Airline Route Analyst 2001
Emily Nashif Technical Writer 2001
Nicole  Okuna Hotel Guest Services Manager 2002
Dr. Brian Sakamoto Endodontist 1993
Jason Sanborn Trucker/Classic Car Restorer 1996
Thomas Takemoto-Chock Movie Producer 2004
Pattie Walkabout Gymanstics Owner/Teacher 1980
Lauren Wong Crime Scene Investigator 2001
Dustin Yamamoto Environmental Engineer 2000
Janelle Young 3-D Animator 2005
2008Neal Atebara Retina Specialist 1982
Jackie DeLuz Human Resources Director 1982
Brian DeMattos Plumber 1992
Melanie Dixon Script Writer 1990
Lance Duyao Director of Retail Operations 1982
Candace Fukuda Hanle Entrepreneur 1982
Matthew Geballe Computational Chemist 1998
Anneke Geel Cancer Hotline Specialist 1995
Kimo Hemmes DIVACO Education Director 1990
Gregg Hirata Banker 1984
Sean Horita Industrial Designer 1991
Maile Horita Non-profit Grant Writer 1994
Joy Kobayashi Lobbyist 1995
Daniel Kraus Arborist/Cat Rescuer 1985
Sandy Oda Physical Therapist 1985
Anthony Pagan Boxing Trainer 1987
Sherry Thompson US Air Force Nurse 1997
Jerime Torres CDL Truck Driver 1987
Cecile Walsh Marine Biologist 2000
Karah Yoshida X-ray Technician 1998
2007Megan Makua Aiona Alaka'I Hula/Fine Arts Teacher 1997
Evan Bartholomew Cabinet Makers 2001
Levi Bartholomew Cabinet Makers 2003
Samantha Baybayan Preschool Teacher 1999
Riley Ceria Electrical Engineer 2001
Renee Dela Cruz Electrician 1987
Kenoalani DelaCruz Counselor 1992
Zachary Dixon Commerical Diver 1992
Vanessa Eaglin Psychiatrist 1994
Chadd Eaglin Psychiatrist Resident 1997
Jesse Ebersole Firefighter/MICT 1987
Craig Enriques Air Force Pilot 1994
Alane Fieldson Graphic/Web Designer 1997
Garrett Fujioka Auto Body Repair 1992
Robin Fujioka Auto Body Repair/Teacher 1992
Ian Fujiyama Private Equity Investor 1990
S. Malia Fullerton Bioethicist 1985
Mari Giel Social Worker 1996
Alison Higa Hair Stylist 1982
Robert Hironaka Police Officer 1981
Suein Hwang Journalist 1986
Rob Iopa Architect 1986
Ryan Iwasaki Airline Pilot 1991
Noah Johnson Professional Surfer 1991
Michael Kahihikolo Cafeteria Manager 1981
Darren Kimura Entrepreneur 1992
James  Komata County Planner 1990
Kristie Kosmides Artist 1993
Myles Kuikahi Bounty Hunter/Bail Bondsman 1994
Crystal Makekau Nurse 1994
Barry Mark Financial Advisor 1983
Charleann Martin Corrections Officer 1990
Michelle Martines Fast Food Supervisor 1985
Robert Medeiros Crane/Top Lift Operator 1984
Shelley Nakasone WNBA/NCAA Referee 1983
Stephanie Namihira Public Relations 1991
Barett Otani Musician/Videographer 1985
Sharyl Seino School Librarian 1980
Geoff Staton Travel Agent 1981
Claire Takahashi Elementary School Teacher 1984
Laila Tamimi Landscape Architect 1985
Adrienne Wallace Makeup Artist 1999
Shaun Wallace Travel Agent 1997
James White Minister 1986
Brady Yagi Meat Processor 1982
Dennis Yoshida Marine Architect/Engineer 1993
Elizabeth Yuda Artifacts Conservator 1989
2006Guy Aoki Radio Writer 1980
Jimmy Chan Entrepreneur 1993
Chanel Deponte Hard of Hearing University Student 1999
Mitchell Dodo Funeral Director 1988
Darin Gumbs Radio Personality 1993
Kevin Hayashi Golf Professional 1980
John Herrick Flight Attendant 1993
Brian Higa Dentist 1996
Megan Hirae Pharmacist 1993
Sherri Lynn Hiraoka Environmental Planner 1992
Marla Hirokawa Dance Instructor 1980
Cary Honda Accountant 1983
Shannon Kagawa Attorney 1992
Ryan Kawamoto Movie Director 1993
Billy Kenoi Mayor 1986
Justin Kimura U.S. Coast Guard Commaner 1994
Sheri Kojima Teacher/Business Education 1985
Iris Kuwaye Insurance Agent 1983
Lena Lee Orchid Grower/Aquaculturist 1997
Michael Martins Entrepreneur 1993
Onan Masaoka Professional Baseball Player 1995
Christine Miyasaki Veterinarian 1997
Seth Murashige Entrepreneur 1998
Karen Nakamoto Physician/Obstetrics 1980
Jadelyn Nakamura Archaeologist 1986
Kalei Namohala Athletic Trainer 1988
Dr. Kara Okahara Physician 1986
Dr. Doug Olsen Physician 1986
Debra Ota (Gomez) Mechanical Engineer 1988
Debbralee Shibata Hawaiian Culture Educator 1993
Dustin Shindo Technology Entrepreneur 1991
Peter Sur News Reporter 2000
Glenn Takase Real Estate Broker 1984
Toby Taniguchi Businessman 1989
Eric Tao Entrepreneur 1985
Tapu Taylor Chef 1986
Ku'ualoha Taylor Campbell Television Meteorologist 1989
Gregg Tomonaga FBI Agent 1985
Brandon Torres Computer Technician 1996
Lee Urasaki Auto Mechanic/Owner 1987
Jasmine Urasaki Principal 1988
Gerald Yamada Building Contractor 1982
Wendy Yamada Building Contractor 1985
Aaron Yamasaki Bereavement Counselor 1983
Desmond Yogi Firefighter 1993
Don Yokoyama Forester 1994