Nā Mea Kupaianaha O Waiākea

Listed by Class (Graduation Year)


Name Career/Occupation Class
Guy Aoki Radio Writer 1980
Kevin Hayashi Golf Professional 1980
Marla Hirokawa Dance Instructor 1980
Karen Nakamoto Physician/Obstetrics 1980
Sharyl Seino School Librarian 1980
Pattie Walkabout Gymanstics Owner/Teacher 1980
Robert Hironaka Police Officer 1981
Michael Kahihikolo Cafeteria Manager 1981
Geoff Staton Travel Agent 1981
Neal Atebara Retina Specialist 1982
Jackie DeLuz Human Resources Director 1982
Lance Duyao Director of Retail Operations 1982
Candace Fukuda Hanle Entrepreneur 1982
Alison Higa Hair Stylist 1982
Brady Yagi Meat Processor 1982
Gerald Yamada Building Contractor 1982
Cary Honda Accountant 1983
Iris Kuwaye Insurance Agent 1983
Barry Mark Financial Advisor 1983
Shelley Nakasone WNBA/NCAA Referee 1983
Aaron Yamasaki Bereavement Counselor 1983
Gregg Hirata Banker 1984
Robert Medeiros Crane/Top Lift Operator 1984
Claire Takahashi Elementary School Teacher 1984
Glenn Takase Real Estate Broker 1984
S. Malia Fullerton Bioethicist 1985
Sheri Kojima Teacher/Business Education 1985
Daniel Kraus Arborist/Cat Rescuer 1985
Michelle Martines Fast Food Supervisor 1985
Sandy Oda Physical Therapist 1985
Barett Otani Musician/Videographer 1985
Laila Tamimi Landscape Architect 1985
Eric Tao Entrepreneur 1985
Gregg Tomonaga FBI Agent 1985
Wendy Yamada Building Contractor 1985
Suein Hwang Journalist 1986
Rob Iopa Architect 1986
Billy Kenoi Mayor 1986
Jadelyn Nakamura Archaeologist 1986
Dr. Kara Okahara Physician 1986
Dr. Doug Olsen Physician 1986
Tapu Taylor Chef 1986
James White Minister 1986
Renee Dela Cruz Electrician 1987
Jesse Ebersole Firefighter/MICT 1987
Michael Inouye Floriculturist 1987
Anthony Pagan Boxing Trainer 1987
Jerime Torres CDL Truck Driver 1987
Lee Urasaki Auto Mechanic/Owner 1987
Mitchell Dodo Funeral Director 1988
Abi Langlas Baker/Business Owner 1988
Kalei Namohala Athletic Trainer 1988
Debra Ota (Gomez) Mechanical Engineer 1988
Jasmine Urasaki Principal 1988
Toby Taniguchi Businessman 1989
Ku'ualoha Taylor Campbell Television Meteorologist 1989
Elizabeth Yuda Artifacts Conservator 1989
Melanie Dixon Script Writer 1990
Ian Fujiyama Private Equity Investor 1990
Kimo Hemmes DIVACO Education Director 1990
James  Komata County Planner 1990
Charleann Martin Corrections Officer 1990
Sean Horita Industrial Designer 1991
Ryan Iwasaki Airline Pilot 1991
Noah Johnson Professional Surfer 1991
Stephanie Namihira Public Relations 1991
Dustin Shindo Technology Entrepreneur 1991
Jeff Cabral Rancher 1992
Kenoalani DelaCruz Counselor 1992
Brian DeMattos Plumber 1992
Zachary Dixon Commerical Diver 1992
Garrett Fujioka Auto Body Repair 1992
Robin Fujioka Auto Body Repair/Teacher 1992
Sherri Lynn Hiraoka Environmental Planner 1992
Shannon Kagawa Attorney 1992
Darren Kimura Entrepreneur 1992
Jimmy Chan Entrepreneur 1993
Darin Gumbs Radio Personality 1993
John Herrick Flight Attendant 1993
Megan Hirae Pharmacist 1993
Ryan Kawamoto Movie Director 1993
Kristie Kosmides Artist 1993
Michael Martins Entrepreneur 1993
Dr. Brian Sakamoto Endodontist 1993
Debbralee Shibata Hawaiian Culture Educator 1993
Desmond Yogi Firefighter 1993
Dennis Yoshida Marine Architect/Engineer 1993
Vanessa Eaglin Psychiatrist 1994
Craig Enriques Air Force Pilot 1994
Maile Horita Non-profit Grant Writer 1994
Justin Kimura U.S. Coast Guard Commaner 1994
Myles Kuikahi Bounty Hunter/Bail Bondsman 1994
Crystal Makekau Nurse 1994
Don Yokoyama Forester 1994
Anneke Geel Cancer Hotline Specialist 1995
Joy Kobayashi Lobbyist 1995
Onan Masaoka Professional Baseball Player 1995
Mari Giel Social Worker 1996
Brian Higa Dentist 1996
Mari Kobayashi Entrepreneur 1996
Jason Sanborn Trucker/Classic Car Restorer 1996
Brandon Torres Computer Technician 1996
Megan Makua Aiona Alaka'I Hula/Fine Arts Teacher 1997
Aaron Caceres Security Specialist 1997
Chadd Eaglin Psychiatrist Resident 1997
Alane Fieldson Graphic/Web Designer 1997
Lena Lee Orchid Grower/Aquaculturist 1997
Christine Miyasaki Veterinarian 1997
Sherry Thompson US Air Force Nurse 1997
Shaun Wallace Travel Agent 1997
Mike Aina Mixed martial arts fighter 1998
Matthew Geballe Computational Chemist 1998
Seth Murashige Entrepreneur 1998
Karah Yoshida X-ray Technician 1998
Samantha Baybayan Preschool Teacher 1999
Chanel Deponte Hard of Hearing University Student 1999
Adrienne Wallace Makeup Artist 1999
Nicole  Bautista Internet Content Manager 2000
Patrick Feng Research Chemist 2000
Jaclynn Joseph Fashion Model 2000
Peter Sur News Reporter 2000
Cecile Walsh Marine Biologist 2000
Dustin Yamamoto Environmental Engineer 2000
Evan Bartholomew Cabinet Makers 2001
Riley Ceria Electrical Engineer 2001
Daniel Mueller Airline Route Analyst 2001
Emily Nashif Technical Writer 2001
Lauren Wong Crime Scene Investigator 2001
Travis Chong Trade Investment Officer 2002
Sasha Dominy Fashion Designer 2002
Nicole  Okuna Hotel Guest Services Manager 2002
Levi Bartholomew Cabinet Makers 2003
Qiana Foster Credit Union Branch Manager 2003
Leah Kimura Chemical Engineer 2003
Eisha Matsubara Electrical Engineer 2003
Andrew Hara Architectural Photographer 2004
Thomas Takemoto-Chock Movie Producer 2004
Kim Mashiyama 2-D Animator 2005
Kacie  Miura Peace Corps Volunteer 2005
Janelle Young 3-D Animator 2005